2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
FEB. 19TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jeff Tudor, South Walpole, MA
2. Gaetan Lavoie, Quebec, Canada
3. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
4. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
5. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
6. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
7. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
8. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
9. Jason Duponte, Norwood, MA
10. Joe Miller, Somerville, MA
11. Andre Bourcier, East Hampton, CT
12. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
13. Craig Vaughan, Palo Alto, California
14. Mark Grooms, Shelbyville, Missouri
15. Bob Babick, San Francisco, California
$125 League, Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
2. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
3. Anthony Resino, Franklinville, New Jersey
4. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
5. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
6. James Cummings, New York, New York
7. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
8. Stephen Lamb, Garland, Texas
9. Matt McFarland, Rohnert Park, California
10. Kirk LeValley, Lee's Summit, Missouri
11. Patrick Welsh, New Port Richey, Florida
12. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
13. Jim Roth, Atlanta, Georgia
14. Johnny Frisella, Exeter, Rhode Island
15. Curtis Chan, San Francisco, California
$125 League 2, Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
2. Darrell Gwinn, Howell, Michigan
3. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
4. Joshua Brewster, Danville, New Hampshire
5. Steve Diani, Hillsdale, New Jersey
6. Jason Vallee, Pingree Grove, Illinois
7. Russel Wyatt, Oswego, Illinois
8. Jim Mieszala, Hartford, Wisconsin
9. Lindy Hinkelman, Greencreek, Idaho
10. Will Robertson, Sparta, New Jersey
11. Duke Viveros, Highland, California
12. Neil VanScoy, Rockaway, New Jersey
13. Robert Zidonik, Amarillo, Texas
14. David Shovein, Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
15. Mark Severson, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
FEB. 26TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Robert Zidonik, Amarillo, Texas
2. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
3. Gaetan Lavoie, Varennes, Quebec
4. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
5. Michael Fisher, Plymouth, Michigan
6. Brian Oakchunas, Alameda, California
7. Brent Grooms, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
8. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
9. Peter Koonz, Schenectady, New York
10. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
11. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
12. Stephen Keiran, Louisville, Kentucky
13. Gary Gregory, Levittown, New York
14. John Crane, College Place, Washington
15. Gary Chai, Jersey City, New Jersey
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Michael Campbell, Virginia Beach, Virginia
2. Bradley Miller, Scottsdale, Arizona
3. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
4. David Cuccaro, Las Vegas, Nevada
5. Van Harper
6. Bill Strickler, Holliday, Florida
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
8. Jared Eagle, Staten Island, New York
9. AJ DAgostini, Chandler, Arizona
10. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
11. Douglas Langholz
12. Jeffrey Glick, New Hyde Park, New York
13. Demetrius Daniels, Laurel, Maryland
14. Emmett Ruland
15. Chris Poulson
$125 Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200, 7 p.m. EST
1. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
2. Mike Boelkens, Arlington, Texas
3. John Arrigo, Revere, MA
4. Doug Reed, Stillwater, Oklahoma
5. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
7. Michael Crescenzi, Wake Forest, North Carolina
8. Patrick Owens, Franklin, Tennessee
9. Andre Bourcier, East Hampton, CT
10. Kevin Dukesherer, San Diego, California
11. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
12. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
13. Richard Van Fleet, La Jolla, California
14. Ken Magner
15. Timothy Stephens
FEB. 27TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, FL
2. Rob Giese, Shelby Two, Michigan
3. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
4. James Cummings, New York, New York
5. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. Kirk Kessler, Tacoma, Washington
8. Erik Kessler, Tacoma, Washington
9. Adam Moll, Tacoma, Washington
10. Albert Weaver, Tacoma, Washington
11. Steve Curran, Clyde Hill, Washington
12. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
13. Lenny Diveglio, Medford, New York
14. Gary Hill, Des Moines, Washington
15. Matthew Zarter, Seattle, Washington
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
2. Sharon Williams, Marshall, Minnesota
3. Larry Katz, Morgan Hill, California
4. Ethan Goodman, Baltimore, Maryland
5. David Shovein, Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
6. Michael Quackenbush, Fort Myers, Florida
7. Clayton Grayson, Brownstown, Michigan
8. Michael Duddy, Montville, New Jersey
9. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
10. Richard Bales, Lincoln, Nebraska
11. John Friedrich, Elmira Heights, New York
12. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
13. Mike Keltz, Silver Spring, Maryland
14. Jeff Jamieson, Coppell, Texas
15. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Erik Sudiglia, Saratoga Springs, New York
2. David Youngdahl, Naperville, Illinois
3. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
4. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
5. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
6. Rob Benetti, Mokena, Illinois
7. Mark Jahns, Waukesha, Wisconsin
8. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
9. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
10. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
11. Bobby Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
12. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
13. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
14. Scott Jenstad, Pasadena, California
15. Mike Ladd, Vienna, Virginia
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Todd Nord, Fargo, North Dakota
2. John Kilps, Arlington, Texas
3. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
4. Steve Diani, Hillsdale, New Jersey
5. Bob Enslen, Elkridge, Maryland
6. Nathan Chart, Burlington, Wisconsin
7. Richard Gordon, Brooklyn, New York
8. Shawn Alba, Greensboro, North Carolina
9. Scott Flynn, Lake Stevens, Washington
10. Jeff Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
11. Ron Hubert, Yonkers, New York
12. Jonathan Lavrich, Mayfield Heights, Ohio
13. Douglas Jaffe, Commack, New York
14. Angelo DeLaurentis, Bronxville, New York
15. Bruce Bevacqua
FEB. 28TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Alan Murphy, Saginaw, Michigan
2. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
3. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
4. Janet Zipper, New Hyde Park, New York
5. Apollo Choyce El, Lawton, Oklahoma
6. Trevor Braunig, Cambridge, Ontario
7. Derek Adam, Cambridge, Ontario
8. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
9. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Daniel Williams, Marshall, Minnesota
11. Eric Winter, Saint Paul, Minnesota
12. Will Robertson
13. John Paolucci, White Plains, New York
14. Ed O'Donnell, Hopkinton, MA
15. Chris Beeler, Canal winchester, Ohio
MARCH 3RD
$250 Auction League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Chris Throop, New York, New York
2. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
3. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
4. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
5. Craig Kielinski, Exton, Pennsylvania
6. Kevin Dukesherer, San Diego, California
7. Brandon Price, Turlock, California
8. Dale Morgan
9. Patrick Welsh, New Port Richey, Florida
10. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
11. R.T. Davis, Wichita, Kansas
12. Neal Moses, Taylors, South Carolina
13. John Pausma, Tinley Park, Illinois
14. Brandon Carriere, Las Vegas, Nevada
15. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
MARCH 4TH
$250 Auction League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Grant Heydon
2. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
3. David Youngdahl, Naperville, Illinois
4. Homer Charbonneau, Schenectady, New York
5. Steve Janovici, Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
6. Jason Aberli, Louisville, Kentucky
7. Neil VanScoy, Rockaway, New Jersey
8. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
9. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama
10. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
11. Brian Edgar, Bradenton, Florida
12. Greg Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
13. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
14. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
15. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
$250 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
2. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
3. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
4. Michael Fisher, Plymouth, Michigan
5. Todd Zola, Framingham, MA
6. John Kilps, Arlington, Texas
7. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
8. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
9. Dan Kenyon, Grand Junction, Colorado
10. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
11. Bennett Fischthal, Brooklyn, New York
12. Bradley Miller, Scottsdale, Arizona
13. Bob Enslen, Elkridge, Maryland
14. Ed O'Donnell, Hopkinton, MA
15. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
$1,000 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ron Kraus, Medfield, Massassachusetts
2. Andrew Freeman, Bethel, CT
3. Brent Grooms, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
4. Bob Mazur, Boulder, Colorado
5. David Van Der Stuyf, Willow Springs, Illinois
6. Steve Wells, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Terrence Haney, Johnston, Iowa
8. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
9. Gary Redd, Milton, Florida
10. Joe Kruk, Levittown, New York
11. Bobby Brendler, Rockville, Maryland
12. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
13. Robert Choromanski, Highland Heights, Ohio
14. Eddie Gillis, Jamestown, Rhode Island
15. Scott Williams, Warwick, Rhode Island
MARCH 5TH
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Lance Goebel, Manhattan, Illinois
2. Darryl Houston Smith, Quincy, MA
3. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
4. Scott Lerew, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
5. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
6. Kenneth Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
7. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
8. James Cummings, New York, New York
9. Kyle Baldwin, Arlington, Texas
10. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
11. Greg Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
12. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
13. Patrick Welsh, New Port Richey, Florida
14. Perry Van Hook, Santa Ana, California
15. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Bill Walker, Ronkonkoma, New York
2. Jeff Prescia, Lincroft, New Jersey
3. Robert Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
4. Keith Rybak, Wixom, Michigan
5. Josh Chapin, Eaton, Ohio
6. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
7. Jesse Finke, Quincy, MA
8. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
9. Scott Simonetti, Centerreach, New York
10. Tom Zarogiannos, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Keith Johnson, Elk Grove, Illinois
12. Don Mathis, Lakeland, Florida
13. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
14. Robert Hudson, Mesa, Arizona
15. Anthony Palavis
$125 Pay Top 3 League
9 p.m. EST
1. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
2. Jeff Jamieson, Coppell, Texas
3. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
4. Mike Ladd, Vienna, Virginia
5. Todd Nord, Fargo, North Dakota
6. Dan Leader, Spring, Texas
7. Jason Dallaglio, Lombard, Illinois
8. Erik Arnold, Toronto, Ontario
9. Walt Spade, West Deptford, New Jersey
10. Elliott Rifzis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
11. Bob Ashmen, Voorhees, New Jersey
12. Benjamin Calderone, Abbottstown, Pennsylvania
13. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
14. Brett Goldblatt, Ridgefield Park, New Jersey
15. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2
9 p.m. EST
1. Travis Livingston, Morganton, North Carolina
2. Caleb Blum, Seattle, Washington
3. Bennett Fischthal, Brooklyn, New York
4. Garrett Butler, Grafton, Virginia
5. Joe Anthony, Cary, North Carolina
6. Charles Primrose, Bend, Oregon
7. Jay Tyson, Waterloo, Illinois
8. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
9. Paul Basta, Encinitas, California
10. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
11. Lenny Diveglio, Medford, New York
12. Rob Ashmen, Charlotte, North Carolina
13. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
14. Doug Reed, Stillwater, Oklahoma
15. Ned Donohue, Wappinger Falls, New York
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, FL
2. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
3. Randy Sizemore, Johnson City, Tennessee
4. Rob Giese, Shelby Twp, Michigan
5. Russel Wyatt, Oswego, Illinois
6. Patrick Owens, Franklin, Tennessee
7. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
8. Daniel Krumrei, Oshkosh, Wisconsin
9. Gaetan Lavoie, Varennes, Quebec
10. Dave Schermann, Peoria, Illinois
11. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennesssee
12. Dan Kenyon, Grand Junction, Colorado
13. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
14. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
15. Martin Bedell, Poughkeepsie, New York
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. David Stern, Bronx, New York
2. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
3. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
4. Jeff Lonczak, Manlius, New York
5. Jeff Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
6. Chris Blanchard, Harbor Beach, Michigan
7. Pat Sorge, Schaumburg, Illinois
8. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
9. Kenneth Norred, Ashland, Alabama
10. Matthew Sterk, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
11. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
12. David Shovein
13. Tom Collum
14. John Lyons, Macedonia, Ohio
15. Will Robertson, Sparta, New Jersey
MARCH 6TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Lance Goebel, Manhattan, Illinois
2. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
3. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
4. John Zaleski, Mission Viejo, California
5. Winston Sapigao, Flushing, New York
6. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
7. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
8. Andrew Johnson, Portland, Oregon
9. Bruce Brasher, Burke, Virginia
10. Jeff Jamieson, Coppell, Texas
11. Kirk LeValley, Lee's Summit, Missouri
12. Curtis Chan, San Francisco, California
13. Larry Katz, Morgan Hill, California
14. Timothy O'Leary, Sandown, New Hampshire
15. Pete Lukowicz, Manalapan, New Jersey
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
9 p.m. EST
1. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
2. Steve Janovici, Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
3. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
4. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
5. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. Michael Wilson, Ozone Park, New York
8. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
9. Richard Van Fleet, La Jolla, California
10. Emmett Ruland, Idaho Falls, Idaho
11. Jason Gold, Land O' Lakes, Florida
12. Todd Zola, Framingham, MA
13. Greg Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
14. Eric Albright, Cincinnati, Ohio
15. Adam Becker, Alpharetta, Georgia
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
9 p.m. EST
1. Jayson Potter, Russell, MB
2. Ryan Carey, New York, New York
3. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
4. David Burgos, New York, New York
5. Mark Severson, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
6. Jeremiah Graves, Boston, MA
7. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
9. James Lee, New York, New York
10. Chandler Gibbs, Poughkeepsie, New York
11. Gary Jennison, North Attleboro, MA
12. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
13. Jonathan Lindsey, De Queen, Arizona
14. Ari Benjamin, New York, New York
15. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
$500 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, FL
2. Robert Zidonik, Amarillo, Texas
3. Steve Taylor, Tulsa, Oklahoma
4. Jason Duponte, Norwood, MA
5. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
6. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
7. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
8. Bennett Fischthal, Brooklyn, New York
9. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey
10. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
11. Shawn Alba, Greensboro, North Carolina
12. Paul Rodgers, Plainfield, New Jersey
13. John Hogan, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
14. Bruce Lindell, Sarasota, Florida
15. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
MARCH 8TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Tom Brennan, Lake Grove, New York
2. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
3. Bryan Vogel, San Jose, California
4. Steven Shiffrin, Seattle, Washington
5. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Richard Poindexter, Alamogordo, New Mexico
7. Shawn Jakan, Lakewood, Colorado
8. Karl Mische, Rogers, Minnesota
9. Randy Ellis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
10. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Gavin Tachibana, Albany, California
12. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
13. Jesse Homer
14. Steven Tavoso, Burr Ridge, Illinois
15. Mike Deboissiere, Staten Island, New York
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2, 5 p.m. EST
1. Ted O'Leary, St. Charles, Illinois
2. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
3. Luke Kasdan, Santa Monica, California
4. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
5. Joe Martino, Melville, New York
6. Jesse Jastremski, Ridgefield, New Jersey
7. Elliott Haworth, Wenatchee, Washington
8. Grant Heydon, Birkenhead, AE
9. Clarence Pearson, Lutz, Florida
10. Dave Martino, Melville, New York
11. Richard Clemenson, Clifton Park, New York
12. Eric Wasyliw, Saint John, Indiana
13. Jeremy Repede, Mableton, Georgia
14. Jason Basile, Chicago, Illinois
15. Greg Hubay, Sagamore Hills, Ohio
MARCH 9TH
$250 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Jeff Kratz, Mansfield, Texas
2. Grant Heydon
3. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
4. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
5. Keith Stuart, Billerica, MA
6. Billy McAleer, Palo Alto, California
7. Michael Bozzi, Reading, MA
8. Mike Cameron, Encinitas, California
9. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
10. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
11. James Hoffstetter, Alton, Illinois
12. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
13. James Cummings, New York, New York
14. Victor Borg, East Elmhurst, New York
15. Pat Gagne
$250 League 2, 5 p.m. EST
1. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
2. Steven Kalfaian, Jamaica, New York
3. Peter A. Plati III, Peekskill, New York
4. Todd Nord, Fargo, North Dakota
5. Richard Goodwein, Oliver, British Columbia
6. Marcus Singletary, Hollywood, California
7. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
8. Keith Schisler, Bayside, New York
9. Richard Kulaski, Nashville, Tennessee
10. Craig Kielinski, Exton, Pennsylvania
11. Chris Latka, Tinley Park, Illinois
12. David Zwickel, New York, New York
13. Ed O'Donnell, Hopkinton, MA
14. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
15. Chris Throop
MARCH 11TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Charles Sommer, San Francisco, California
2. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
3. Ryne Natzke, Whitewater, Wisconsin
4. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
5. Apollo Choyce El, Lawton, Oklahoma
6. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
7. Dave McGeachy, Gold River, British Columbia
8. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
9. Robert Mihulka, Mt. Morris, Michigan
10. Kelly Uganski
11. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
12. Scott Williams, Warwick, Rhode Island
13. Mark Fichtel, Spring Lake, Michigan
14. Cory Meyers, Muskegon, Michigan
15. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
MARCH 12TH
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 Entry/$200 Second Place
7 p.m. EST
1. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
2. Clark Olson, Seattle, Washington
3. Joseph Gutierrez, Portland, Maine
4. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
5. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
6. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
7. Joshua Turin, Dallas, Texas
8. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
9. Jeff Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
10. Bill Strickler, Holliday, Florida
11. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
12. Derek Adam, Cambridge, Ontario
13. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
14. John Bono, Albertson, New York
15. Bill Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 Entry/$200 Second Place
7 p.m. EST
1. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
2. Steven Spatz, Murrieta, California
3. Matthew Martingale, Freeport, New York
4. Mike Wilson, Ozone Park, New York
5. Eddy Betancourt
6. JC Gifford, Skowhegan, Maine
7. Darryl Siefker
8. Jeff Dobies
9. Ben Pritchett, Murfreesboro, Tennessee
10. Adam Lippert, Brooklyn, New York
11. Josh Chapin, Eaton, Ohio
12. John Paolucci
13. Will Robertson
14. Fred Zinkie
15. Richard Van Fleet
MARCH 18TH
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 Entry/$200 Second Place
7 p.m. EST
1. Richard Clemenson, Clifton Park, New York
2. Michael Schneider, Saint Clair, Michigan
3. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
4. Richard Garafola, Coral Springs, Florida
5. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, California
6. Derek Youngblutt, Vancouver, British Columbia
7. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
9. Gary Gregory, Levittown, New York
10. Dalton Del Don, Turlock, California
11. Bill Kelly, McDonough, Georgia
12. Thomas Greenwald, Hoffman Estates, Illinois
13. Mark Anderson, Franklin, MA
14. Clarence Pearson, Lutz, Florida
15. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
MARCH 22ND
$250 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
2. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
3. George Vagelakos, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
4. Scott Flynn, Lake Stevens, Washington
5. Daniel Urschel, Austintown, Ohio
6. Joe Anthony, Cary, North Carolina
7. John Pausma, Tinley Park, Illinois
8. Janet Zipper, New Hyde Park, New York
9. Michael Dallum, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Dave Kennedy, Schererville, Indiana
11. Shawn Lanham, San Antonio, Texas
12. Laurence Curtis, Mission Viejo, California
13. Kurt Crowley, West Allis, Wisconsin
14. Chris Surawski, El Cerrito, California
15. William Vittone, Silverton, Oregon
$250 League 2, 6 p.m. EST
1. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, California
2. Anthony Venuti, Swampscott, MA
3. John Chen, River Edge, New Jersey
4. James Lowe, Austin, Texas
5. Jonathan Pimpas, North Royalton, Ohio
6. J.T. Visco, Harrison City, Pennsylvania
7. William Seifert, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Elizabeth Ericson, Wayne, New Jersey
9. Josh Bremer, Phoenix, Arizona
10. Jesse Jastremski, Ridgefield, New Jersey
11. Raymond Freer, Las Vegas, Nevada
12. Paul Felker, Sheridan, Wyoming
13. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
14. Parnelli Baker
15. Mark Busch, Yorkville, Illinois
$500 Draft Champions League, 11 a.m. EST
1. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
2. Mark Dickey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
3. David Zwickel, New York, New York
4. Robert Choromanski, Highland Heights, Ohio
5. Alex Ein, Toronto, Ontario
6. Norm Kent
7. John Paolucci
8. Andy Song, Fremont, California
9. Frank Heron, Miami, Florida
10. George Kleemann
11. Jeff Dobies
12. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
13. Mark Janik
14. John Zaleski
15. Bill Strickler
MARCH 23RD
$125 League, Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. William Cleavenger, Morganfield, Kentucky
2. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
3. Tony Easterlin, Chicago, Illinois
4. Gary Cutler, Jeddo, Michigan
5. Keith Schisler, Bayside, New York
6. John Pausma, Tinley Park, Illinois
7. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
8. Jim Bukowski, Lake Zurich, Illinois
9. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
10. Erik Arnold, Toronto, Ontario
11. Steven Kalfaian, Jamaica, New York
12. Tim Stephens, Memphis, Tennessee
13. Gary Wissig, Newnan, Georgia
14. Nate Serr, Shoreview, Minnesota
15. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
$125 League, Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Bryan Sannito, Manteno, Illinois
2. Ryan Carey
3. Evan Nuckles, Long Beach, California
4. Frank Merlino, Hewitt, Texas
5. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
6. Denis Merella, Buffalo, New York
7. Brian Feldman, New City, New York
8. Dan Holak, St. Louis, Missouri
9. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
10. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
11. Michael Dallum, Las Vegas, Nevada
12. Terry Passalacqua, Santa Fe, New Mexico
13. Robert Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
14. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
15. Adrian Straka, Sterling Heights, Michigan
$125 League, Winner Take All League 3 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Pat Sorge, Schaumburg, Illinois
2. Brian Eklund, Augusta, Michigan
3. Michael Schneider, Saint Clair, Michigan
4. Tom Kephart, Columbus, Ohio
5. Barry Fitzgerald, Gansevoort, New York
6. Jeff Glick, New Hyde Park, New York
7. Jonathan Ugent, Carbondale, Illinois
8. Robert Hines, Shirley, MA
9. Michael Kawazoe, Henderson, Nevada
10. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
11. Brian Esteves, Allentown, Pennsylvania
12. Ron Mor, San Diego, California
13. Chris Tiling, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
14. Bato Jovanovic, Des Plaines, Illinois
15. Michael R. Thomas, Mason, Ohio
$250 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
2. Robert Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
3. Winston Sapigao, Flushing, New York
4. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
5. Shane Hillyard, Grove City, Ohio
6. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
7. Randy Sizemore, Johnson City, Tennessee
8. Mike Ladd, Vienna, Virginia
9. Peter A. Plati III, Peekskill, New York
10. Andrew Park, Laguna Niguel, California
11. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
12. Paul Metivier, Rindge, New Hampshire
13. Jason Wissehr, Marissa, Illinois
14. Douglas Lukas, Eastpointe, Michigan
15. Pete Lukowicz, Manalapan, New Jersey
$250 League 2, 6 p.m. EST
1. Mike Yager, Badger, Minnesota
2. Jonathan Ferber, Boston, MA
3. Bruce Lindell, Sarasota, Florida
4. Wing Yu, Brooklyn, New York
5. William Vittone, Silverton, Oregon
6. Eugene Lam, Forest Hills, New York
7. Anthony Sondergaard, Kingsburg, California
8. Bonkzon Bonk, Boulder City, Nevada
9. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
10. Rorik Rivenburgh, Albuquerque, New Mexico
11. Matt Mickle, Pittsfield, MA
12. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
13. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
14. Brian Oldenski
15. Eric Wasyliw
MARCH 24TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
2. Jeff Prescia, Lincroft, New Jersey
3. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
4. Stephen Keiran, Louisville, Kentucky
5. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
6. Eric Buffa, Coram, New York
7. Dave McDonald, Bay Village, Ohio
8. Thomas MacDonald, Henderson, Nevada
9. Dom Murgo, Arlington, Virginia
10. Keith Delaney, Norristown, Pennsylvania
11. Mike Diedrich, Darien, Illinois
12. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
13. Steve Heisman, Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey
14. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
15. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ricky Grech, Sonoma, California
2. Robert Rakoczy, Kenosha, Wisconsin
3. Trevor Durham, Baltimore, Maryland
4. Emily Udlock, Arlington, Washington
5. Lou Nemphos, Manchester, New Jersey
6. Brian Esteves, Allentown, Pennsylvania
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
8. Gary Warner, Acra, New York
9. Quintin Wise, Kingsport, Tennessee
10. Kevin O'Rourke, Clawson, Michigan
11. Craig Vaughan, Palo Alto, California
12. David Pearson, Katy, Texas
13. Richard Kulaski
14. Mike Konemann
15. Jeff Makinen, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin
$250 League 3, 7 p.m. EST
1. Chris Cifaldi, Ann Arbor, Michigan
2. Dominik Alexander, Bolingbrook, Illinois
3. Michael McCaffrey, Manchester, New Hampshire
4. Richard McCormick, Astoria, New York
5. Troy White, Henderson, Kentucky
6. Steve Westurn, Iowa City, Iowa
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
8. Vladimir Sedler, Sherman Oaks, California
9. Brian MacDonald, Welland, Ontario
10. Scott Kessler, Lincoln Park, Michigan
11. Brian Seagrave, Smithfield, Rhode Island
12. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama
13. Carson Pratt, Melrose, MA
14. Mark Robbins, Holbrook, New York
15. Michael Peterson, St. Petersburg, Florida
$250 League 4, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jason Goldman, Staten Island, New York
2. Joseph Smith, Bradenton, Florida
3. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
4. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
5. Bob Haywood, Kingsport, Tennessee
6. Andy Song, Fremont, California
7. Matthew Bauler
8. David Martino, Melville, New York
9. Jeff Bristol, Sandwich, MA
10. George Beason, Chattanooga, Tennessee
11. Ron Turk, Syracuse, New York
12. Grant Heydon, Birkenhead, AE
13. Lyle Logan, Prescott, Arizona
14. Bill Roach, East Williston, New York
15. Carl Borgatti, Forest Hills, New York
$125, Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jason Aberli, Louisville, Kentucky
2. Keith Ambs, Louisville, Kentucky
3. James Hickman, Louisville, Kentucky
4. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
5. Al D'Alessandro, Seattle, Washington
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. James Cummings, New York, New York
8. Dan Fallon, Yorba Linda, California
9. Tim Stephens, Memphis, Tennessee
10. Robert Walker, Palm Bay, Florida
11. Rick Wiegan, Glen Allen, Virginia
12. Steve Tamberrino, Reston, Virginia
13. Andrew Ford, Greenville, Indiana
14. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
15. Jon Thovson, Altoona, Iowa
$125, Pay Top 3 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
2. John Friedrich, Elmira Heights, New York
3. Robert Steiner, Fairfax, California
4. Paul Meadors, Fresno, California
5. Bert Rhode Richmond, Virginia
6. Brad Strelka, Kaukauna, Wisconsin
7. Steve Kiel, Manitowoc, Wisconsin
8. Brandon Price, Turlock, California
9. Chris Constantian, Washington DC
10. Darrell Gwinn, Howell, Michigan
11. Adrian Straka, Sterling Heights, Michigan
12. Travis Livingston, Morganton, North Carolina
13. Steve Jones, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
14. Nathan Wissehr, Belleville, Illinois
15. David Lee, Castleton, New York
MARCH 25TH
$500 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Keith Stuart, Billerica, MA
2. Matthew Sterk, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
3. Chad Silverstein, Columbus, Ohio
4. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
5. David Lionetti, Aberdeen, New Jersey
6. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
7. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
8. Joe Friedlander, North Bellmore, New York
9. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
10 Robert Steiner, Fairfax, California
11. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
12. Chris Slack, Peoria, Illinois
13. Matt Ross, Wakefield, Rhode Island
14. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
15. Wayne Barber, Palm Springs, California
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ron Spurgeon, Osage Beach, Missouri
2. Anthony Cifelli, New Egypt, New Jersey
3. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
4. Keith Johnson, Elk Grove, Illinois
5. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
6. Alan Mendoza, Vernon Hills, Illinois
7. Ted O'Leary, St. Charles, Illinois
8. Mark Maciulaitis, Stony Brook, New York
9. Quintin Wise, Kingsport, Tennessee
10. Aaron Gray, Columbia, Missouri
11. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
12. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
13. Mike Deboissiere, Staten Island, New York
14. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
15. Gaetan Lavoie, Varennes, Quebec
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Mark Bushee, North Providence, Rhode Island
2. Charley Thomashower, New York, New York
3. Michael McCaffrey, Manchester, New Hampshire
4. Fame Varon, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida
5. Gary Barth, Towson, Maryland
6. Ronaldo Papa, Markham, Ontario
7. Mike Konemann
8. Gandolfo Aiosa, Bronx, New York
9. Martin Katz, Washington, DC
10. Michael Elko, New Hyde Park, New York
11. Mark Brown, Martinsburg, West Virginia
12. Brian Oldenski
13. Steve Wagner
14. Parnelli Baker
15. Norm Kent
$125 League Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200,
7 p.m. EST
1. Justin Driver, Washington, DC
2. Fred Zinkie, Newcastle, Ontario
3. Travis Livingston, Morganton, North Carolina
4. Steve Diani, Hillsdale, New Jersey
5. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
6. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Chris DiGiovanni, Vacaville, California
8. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
9. Dan Semsel, Whiteman AFB, Missouri
10. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
11. John Swol, Plymouth, Minnesota
12. Derren Teixeira, Ft. Wayne, Indiana
13. Stewart Potter, Rockford, Illinois
14. John Bono, Albertson, New York
15. Josh Turin, Dallas, Texas
$125 League Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200,
7 p.m. EST
1. Casey Gwinn, Walla Walla, Washington
2. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
3. James Hogan, Valley Stream, New York
4. Drew Strohl, Coaldale, Pennsylvania
5. Jason Runyon, Ironton, Ohio
6. Rob McCay, Madisonville, Kentucky
7. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
8. Michael Martin, University Heights, Ohio
9. Richard Farrell, Spring, Texas
10. Neal McNabb, Moore, Oklahoma
11. Michael Boone, Norman, Oklahoma
12. Joe Lano, Garfield, New Jersey
13. Brian Robinson, Raleigh, North Carolina
14. Kevin O'Rourke, Clawson, Michigan
15. John Smith, Bradenton, Florida
$125 League Winner Take All League 3 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200,
7 p.m. EST
1. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
2. Sam Thornton, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
3. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
4. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, California
5. Eugene Wong, Forest Hills, New York
6. James Smith, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Kenneth Fedewa, Bedford, Ohio
8. Richard McCormick, Astoria, New York
9. Rick Lucian, Cold Spring Harbor, New York
10. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
11. Nathan Reierson, Devils Lake, North Dakota
12. Bill Colbey, Rochester, New York
13. Vito Salm, Allston, MA
14. Andy Song, Fremont, California
15. Michael Duddy
MARCH 26TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Richard Michalik, Butler, New Jersey
2. William Cleavenger, Morganfield, Kentucky
3. Kyle Krauss, Chicago, Illinois
4. Gary Cutler, Jeddo, Michigan
5. Nick Stender, Jersey City, New Jersey
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
8. Dan Fallon, Yorba Linda, California
9. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
10. Shane Hillyard, Grove City, Ohio
11. Sharon Williams, Marshall, Minnesota
12. George Vagelakos, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
13. Timothy O'Leary, Sandown, New Hampshire
14. Ethan Goodman, Baltimore, Maryland
15. Rick Wiegan, Glen Allen, Virgnia
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Marcus Singletary, Hollywood, California
2. Terry Kent, Los Angeles, California
3. Kevin Lambert, Woodstock, Maryland
4. Mike Rothe, Bethalto, Illinois
5. Tim Blaker, Ontario, Canada
6. Clayton Grayson, Brownstown, Michigan
7. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
8. John Friedrich, Elmira Heights, New York
9. Stephen Baloga, Baltimore, Maryland
10. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
11. Eli Grimmett, El Mirage, Arizona
12. David Burt, Lees Summit, Missouri
13. Greg Schlarman, Topeka, Kansas
14. Garrett Butler, Grafton, Virginia
15. Charles Primrose, Bend, Oregon
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
2. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
3. Matt McFarland, Rohnert Park, California
4. Dagan Cassale, Mahopac, New York
5. Jason Gold, Land O' Lakes, Florida
6. Todd Zola, Framingham, MA
7. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
8. Paul Metivier, Rindge, New Hampshire
9. Steve Janovici Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
10. Chris Strifas, Laval, Quebec
11. John Leary, Amherst, New Hampshire
12. Robert Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
13. Mark Jahns, Waukesha, Wisconsin
14. Patrick Owens, Franklin, Tennessee
15. Michael Olson, New York, New York
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Gregg Mills, McKinney, Texas
2. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
3. Charles Lentz, Centreville, Virginia
4. Chris Slack, Peoria, Illinois
5. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Lindy Hinkelman, Greencreek, Idaho
8. Fred Moseley, Hayward, California
9. Michael Makula, Chicago, Illinois
10. Terry Passalacqua, Santa Fe, New Mexico
11. Michael Hasenbalg, Saugerties, New York
12. Michael McCaffrey, Manchester, New Hampshire
13. Peter Van Ryne, Rochester, New York
14. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
$250 League, Pay Top 3 Finishers
7 p.m. EST
1. Anthony Cifelli, New Egypt, New Jersey
2. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
3. Stephen Keiran, Louisville, Kentucky
4. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
5. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
6. Kumar Desai, Omaha, Nebraska
7. Kristopher Benson, West Fargo, North Dakota
8. Kevin Carlson, Beavercreek, Ohio
9. Jim Carroll, Spotswood, New Jersey
10. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
11. Robert Lemanski, Wesley Chapel, Florida
12. Chris Latka, Tinley Park, Illinois
13. Jason Wissehr, Marissa, Illinois
14. Matt Mickle, Pittsfield, MA
15. John Paolucci
$500 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ron Spurgeon, Osage Beach, Missouri
2. James Cummings, New York, New York
3. Bruce Dahl, Lockport, Illinois
4. Jeff Kratz, Mansfield, Texas
5. Luis Rivera, Hauppauge, New York
6. Jesse Jastremski, Ridgefield, New Jersey
7. Kyle Baldwin, Arlington, Texas
8. Jason Shapiro, Maple, Ontario
9. Alan Mendoza, Vernon Hills, Illinois
10. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
11. T J O'Neil, Oak Forest, Illinois
12. Roger Garvin, El Segundo, California
13. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
14. Gary Redd, Milton, Florida
15. Bruce Bevacqua
$1,000 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Aaron Smith, Los Angeles, California
2. David Van Der Stuyf, Willow Springs, Illinois
3. Kirk Kessler, Tacoma, Washington
4. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
5. Sammy Zahler, Thornhill, Ontario
6. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
7. Shawn Alba, Greensboro, North Carolina
8. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
9. Wayne Barber, Palm Springs, California
10. Bobby Brendler, Rockville, Maryland
11. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
12. Tom OConnell, Valley Cottage, New York
13. Matt Ross, Wakefield, Rhode Island
14. Terry Haney, Johnston, Iowa
15. Brian Oldenski, Middletown, New Jersey
MARCH 29TH
$500 Draft Champions League, 11 a.m. EST
1. David Deterra, Jamestown, Rhode Island
2. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
3. John Zaleski, Mission Viejo, California
4. Shawn Childs, Forestdale, MA
5. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
6. Artie Rastelli, Hoboken, New Jersey
7. Luigi Donofrio, Ozone Park, New York
8. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey
9. David Zwickel, New York, New York
10. Charles Dell'Accio, Monroe, New York
11. Robert Choromanski, Highland Heights, Ohio
12. Tom Lord, Marietta, Georgia
13. Craig Kielinski, Exton, Pennsylvania
14. Andrew Moody
15. Terry Haney
[ March 20, 2008, 10:18 PM: Message edited by: Tom Kessenich ]
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jeff Tudor, South Walpole, MA
2. Gaetan Lavoie, Quebec, Canada
3. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
4. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
5. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
6. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
7. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
8. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
9. Jason Duponte, Norwood, MA
10. Joe Miller, Somerville, MA
11. Andre Bourcier, East Hampton, CT
12. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
13. Craig Vaughan, Palo Alto, California
14. Mark Grooms, Shelbyville, Missouri
15. Bob Babick, San Francisco, California
$125 League, Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
2. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
3. Anthony Resino, Franklinville, New Jersey
4. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
5. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
6. James Cummings, New York, New York
7. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
8. Stephen Lamb, Garland, Texas
9. Matt McFarland, Rohnert Park, California
10. Kirk LeValley, Lee's Summit, Missouri
11. Patrick Welsh, New Port Richey, Florida
12. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
13. Jim Roth, Atlanta, Georgia
14. Johnny Frisella, Exeter, Rhode Island
15. Curtis Chan, San Francisco, California
$125 League 2, Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
2. Darrell Gwinn, Howell, Michigan
3. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
4. Joshua Brewster, Danville, New Hampshire
5. Steve Diani, Hillsdale, New Jersey
6. Jason Vallee, Pingree Grove, Illinois
7. Russel Wyatt, Oswego, Illinois
8. Jim Mieszala, Hartford, Wisconsin
9. Lindy Hinkelman, Greencreek, Idaho
10. Will Robertson, Sparta, New Jersey
11. Duke Viveros, Highland, California
12. Neil VanScoy, Rockaway, New Jersey
13. Robert Zidonik, Amarillo, Texas
14. David Shovein, Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
15. Mark Severson, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
FEB. 26TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Robert Zidonik, Amarillo, Texas
2. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
3. Gaetan Lavoie, Varennes, Quebec
4. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
5. Michael Fisher, Plymouth, Michigan
6. Brian Oakchunas, Alameda, California
7. Brent Grooms, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
8. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
9. Peter Koonz, Schenectady, New York
10. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
11. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
12. Stephen Keiran, Louisville, Kentucky
13. Gary Gregory, Levittown, New York
14. John Crane, College Place, Washington
15. Gary Chai, Jersey City, New Jersey
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Michael Campbell, Virginia Beach, Virginia
2. Bradley Miller, Scottsdale, Arizona
3. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
4. David Cuccaro, Las Vegas, Nevada
5. Van Harper
6. Bill Strickler, Holliday, Florida
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
8. Jared Eagle, Staten Island, New York
9. AJ DAgostini, Chandler, Arizona
10. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
11. Douglas Langholz
12. Jeffrey Glick, New Hyde Park, New York
13. Demetrius Daniels, Laurel, Maryland
14. Emmett Ruland
15. Chris Poulson
$125 Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200, 7 p.m. EST
1. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
2. Mike Boelkens, Arlington, Texas
3. John Arrigo, Revere, MA
4. Doug Reed, Stillwater, Oklahoma
5. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
7. Michael Crescenzi, Wake Forest, North Carolina
8. Patrick Owens, Franklin, Tennessee
9. Andre Bourcier, East Hampton, CT
10. Kevin Dukesherer, San Diego, California
11. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
12. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
13. Richard Van Fleet, La Jolla, California
14. Ken Magner
15. Timothy Stephens
FEB. 27TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, FL
2. Rob Giese, Shelby Two, Michigan
3. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
4. James Cummings, New York, New York
5. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. Kirk Kessler, Tacoma, Washington
8. Erik Kessler, Tacoma, Washington
9. Adam Moll, Tacoma, Washington
10. Albert Weaver, Tacoma, Washington
11. Steve Curran, Clyde Hill, Washington
12. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
13. Lenny Diveglio, Medford, New York
14. Gary Hill, Des Moines, Washington
15. Matthew Zarter, Seattle, Washington
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
2. Sharon Williams, Marshall, Minnesota
3. Larry Katz, Morgan Hill, California
4. Ethan Goodman, Baltimore, Maryland
5. David Shovein, Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
6. Michael Quackenbush, Fort Myers, Florida
7. Clayton Grayson, Brownstown, Michigan
8. Michael Duddy, Montville, New Jersey
9. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
10. Richard Bales, Lincoln, Nebraska
11. John Friedrich, Elmira Heights, New York
12. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
13. Mike Keltz, Silver Spring, Maryland
14. Jeff Jamieson, Coppell, Texas
15. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Erik Sudiglia, Saratoga Springs, New York
2. David Youngdahl, Naperville, Illinois
3. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
4. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
5. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
6. Rob Benetti, Mokena, Illinois
7. Mark Jahns, Waukesha, Wisconsin
8. Jim Christie, Rochester, New York
9. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
10. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
11. Bobby Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
12. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
13. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
14. Scott Jenstad, Pasadena, California
15. Mike Ladd, Vienna, Virginia
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Todd Nord, Fargo, North Dakota
2. John Kilps, Arlington, Texas
3. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
4. Steve Diani, Hillsdale, New Jersey
5. Bob Enslen, Elkridge, Maryland
6. Nathan Chart, Burlington, Wisconsin
7. Richard Gordon, Brooklyn, New York
8. Shawn Alba, Greensboro, North Carolina
9. Scott Flynn, Lake Stevens, Washington
10. Jeff Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
11. Ron Hubert, Yonkers, New York
12. Jonathan Lavrich, Mayfield Heights, Ohio
13. Douglas Jaffe, Commack, New York
14. Angelo DeLaurentis, Bronxville, New York
15. Bruce Bevacqua
FEB. 28TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Alan Murphy, Saginaw, Michigan
2. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
3. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
4. Janet Zipper, New Hyde Park, New York
5. Apollo Choyce El, Lawton, Oklahoma
6. Trevor Braunig, Cambridge, Ontario
7. Derek Adam, Cambridge, Ontario
8. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
9. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Daniel Williams, Marshall, Minnesota
11. Eric Winter, Saint Paul, Minnesota
12. Will Robertson
13. John Paolucci, White Plains, New York
14. Ed O'Donnell, Hopkinton, MA
15. Chris Beeler, Canal winchester, Ohio
MARCH 3RD
$250 Auction League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Chris Throop, New York, New York
2. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
3. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
4. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
5. Craig Kielinski, Exton, Pennsylvania
6. Kevin Dukesherer, San Diego, California
7. Brandon Price, Turlock, California
8. Dale Morgan
9. Patrick Welsh, New Port Richey, Florida
10. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
11. R.T. Davis, Wichita, Kansas
12. Neal Moses, Taylors, South Carolina
13. John Pausma, Tinley Park, Illinois
14. Brandon Carriere, Las Vegas, Nevada
15. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
MARCH 4TH
$250 Auction League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Grant Heydon
2. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
3. David Youngdahl, Naperville, Illinois
4. Homer Charbonneau, Schenectady, New York
5. Steve Janovici, Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
6. Jason Aberli, Louisville, Kentucky
7. Neil VanScoy, Rockaway, New Jersey
8. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
9. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama
10. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
11. Brian Edgar, Bradenton, Florida
12. Greg Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
13. Mike Konemann, Waukesha, Wisconsin
14. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
15. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
$250 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
2. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
3. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
4. Michael Fisher, Plymouth, Michigan
5. Todd Zola, Framingham, MA
6. John Kilps, Arlington, Texas
7. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
8. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
9. Dan Kenyon, Grand Junction, Colorado
10. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
11. Bennett Fischthal, Brooklyn, New York
12. Bradley Miller, Scottsdale, Arizona
13. Bob Enslen, Elkridge, Maryland
14. Ed O'Donnell, Hopkinton, MA
15. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
$1,000 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ron Kraus, Medfield, Massassachusetts
2. Andrew Freeman, Bethel, CT
3. Brent Grooms, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
4. Bob Mazur, Boulder, Colorado
5. David Van Der Stuyf, Willow Springs, Illinois
6. Steve Wells, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Terrence Haney, Johnston, Iowa
8. Jeff Dobies, Farmingville, New York
9. Gary Redd, Milton, Florida
10. Joe Kruk, Levittown, New York
11. Bobby Brendler, Rockville, Maryland
12. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
13. Robert Choromanski, Highland Heights, Ohio
14. Eddie Gillis, Jamestown, Rhode Island
15. Scott Williams, Warwick, Rhode Island
MARCH 5TH
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Lance Goebel, Manhattan, Illinois
2. Darryl Houston Smith, Quincy, MA
3. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
4. Scott Lerew, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
5. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
6. Kenneth Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
7. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
8. James Cummings, New York, New York
9. Kyle Baldwin, Arlington, Texas
10. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
11. Greg Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
12. Billy Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
13. Patrick Welsh, New Port Richey, Florida
14. Perry Van Hook, Santa Ana, California
15. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Bill Walker, Ronkonkoma, New York
2. Jeff Prescia, Lincroft, New Jersey
3. Robert Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
4. Keith Rybak, Wixom, Michigan
5. Josh Chapin, Eaton, Ohio
6. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
7. Jesse Finke, Quincy, MA
8. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
9. Scott Simonetti, Centerreach, New York
10. Tom Zarogiannos, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Keith Johnson, Elk Grove, Illinois
12. Don Mathis, Lakeland, Florida
13. Chris Schinker, West Allis, Wisconsin
14. Robert Hudson, Mesa, Arizona
15. Anthony Palavis
$125 Pay Top 3 League
9 p.m. EST
1. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
2. Jeff Jamieson, Coppell, Texas
3. Mark Down, Flint, Michigan
4. Mike Ladd, Vienna, Virginia
5. Todd Nord, Fargo, North Dakota
6. Dan Leader, Spring, Texas
7. Jason Dallaglio, Lombard, Illinois
8. Erik Arnold, Toronto, Ontario
9. Walt Spade, West Deptford, New Jersey
10. Elliott Rifzis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
11. Bob Ashmen, Voorhees, New Jersey
12. Benjamin Calderone, Abbottstown, Pennsylvania
13. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
14. Brett Goldblatt, Ridgefield Park, New Jersey
15. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2
9 p.m. EST
1. Travis Livingston, Morganton, North Carolina
2. Caleb Blum, Seattle, Washington
3. Bennett Fischthal, Brooklyn, New York
4. Garrett Butler, Grafton, Virginia
5. Joe Anthony, Cary, North Carolina
6. Charles Primrose, Bend, Oregon
7. Jay Tyson, Waterloo, Illinois
8. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
9. Paul Basta, Encinitas, California
10. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
11. Lenny Diveglio, Medford, New York
12. Rob Ashmen, Charlotte, North Carolina
13. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
14. Doug Reed, Stillwater, Oklahoma
15. Ned Donohue, Wappinger Falls, New York
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, FL
2. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
3. Randy Sizemore, Johnson City, Tennessee
4. Rob Giese, Shelby Twp, Michigan
5. Russel Wyatt, Oswego, Illinois
6. Patrick Owens, Franklin, Tennessee
7. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
8. Daniel Krumrei, Oshkosh, Wisconsin
9. Gaetan Lavoie, Varennes, Quebec
10. Dave Schermann, Peoria, Illinois
11. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennesssee
12. Dan Kenyon, Grand Junction, Colorado
13. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
14. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
15. Martin Bedell, Poughkeepsie, New York
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. David Stern, Bronx, New York
2. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
3. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
4. Jeff Lonczak, Manlius, New York
5. Jeff Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
6. Chris Blanchard, Harbor Beach, Michigan
7. Pat Sorge, Schaumburg, Illinois
8. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
9. Kenneth Norred, Ashland, Alabama
10. Matthew Sterk, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
11. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
12. David Shovein
13. Tom Collum
14. John Lyons, Macedonia, Ohio
15. Will Robertson, Sparta, New Jersey
MARCH 6TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 9 p.m. EST
1. Lance Goebel, Manhattan, Illinois
2. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
3. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
4. John Zaleski, Mission Viejo, California
5. Winston Sapigao, Flushing, New York
6. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
7. Paul Spradling, Bullhead City, Arizona
8. Andrew Johnson, Portland, Oregon
9. Bruce Brasher, Burke, Virginia
10. Jeff Jamieson, Coppell, Texas
11. Kirk LeValley, Lee's Summit, Missouri
12. Curtis Chan, San Francisco, California
13. Larry Katz, Morgan Hill, California
14. Timothy O'Leary, Sandown, New Hampshire
15. Pete Lukowicz, Manalapan, New Jersey
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
9 p.m. EST
1. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
2. Steve Janovici, Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
3. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
4. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
5. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. Michael Wilson, Ozone Park, New York
8. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
9. Richard Van Fleet, La Jolla, California
10. Emmett Ruland, Idaho Falls, Idaho
11. Jason Gold, Land O' Lakes, Florida
12. Todd Zola, Framingham, MA
13. Greg Morgan, Westerville, Ohio
14. Eric Albright, Cincinnati, Ohio
15. Adam Becker, Alpharetta, Georgia
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
9 p.m. EST
1. Jayson Potter, Russell, MB
2. Ryan Carey, New York, New York
3. Thomas McDevitt, Berkeley, California
4. David Burgos, New York, New York
5. Mark Severson, Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
6. Jeremiah Graves, Boston, MA
7. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
9. James Lee, New York, New York
10. Chandler Gibbs, Poughkeepsie, New York
11. Gary Jennison, North Attleboro, MA
12. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
13. Jonathan Lindsey, De Queen, Arizona
14. Ari Benjamin, New York, New York
15. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
$500 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Dave Clum, Pembroke Pines, FL
2. Robert Zidonik, Amarillo, Texas
3. Steve Taylor, Tulsa, Oklahoma
4. Jason Duponte, Norwood, MA
5. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
6. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
7. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
8. Bennett Fischthal, Brooklyn, New York
9. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey
10. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
11. Shawn Alba, Greensboro, North Carolina
12. Paul Rodgers, Plainfield, New Jersey
13. John Hogan, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
14. Bruce Lindell, Sarasota, Florida
15. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
MARCH 8TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Tom Brennan, Lake Grove, New York
2. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
3. Bryan Vogel, San Jose, California
4. Steven Shiffrin, Seattle, Washington
5. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Richard Poindexter, Alamogordo, New Mexico
7. Shawn Jakan, Lakewood, Colorado
8. Karl Mische, Rogers, Minnesota
9. Randy Ellis, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
10. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
11. Gavin Tachibana, Albany, California
12. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
13. Jesse Homer
14. Steven Tavoso, Burr Ridge, Illinois
15. Mike Deboissiere, Staten Island, New York
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2, 5 p.m. EST
1. Ted O'Leary, St. Charles, Illinois
2. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
3. Luke Kasdan, Santa Monica, California
4. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
5. Joe Martino, Melville, New York
6. Jesse Jastremski, Ridgefield, New Jersey
7. Elliott Haworth, Wenatchee, Washington
8. Grant Heydon, Birkenhead, AE
9. Clarence Pearson, Lutz, Florida
10. Dave Martino, Melville, New York
11. Richard Clemenson, Clifton Park, New York
12. Eric Wasyliw, Saint John, Indiana
13. Jeremy Repede, Mableton, Georgia
14. Jason Basile, Chicago, Illinois
15. Greg Hubay, Sagamore Hills, Ohio
MARCH 9TH
$250 League, 5 p.m. EST
1. Jeff Kratz, Mansfield, Texas
2. Grant Heydon
3. Bruce Lev, Streamwood, Illinois
4. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
5. Keith Stuart, Billerica, MA
6. Billy McAleer, Palo Alto, California
7. Michael Bozzi, Reading, MA
8. Mike Cameron, Encinitas, California
9. Michael Edelman, Elmwood Park, New Jersey
10. Jason Steeves, Calgary, Alberta
11. James Hoffstetter, Alton, Illinois
12. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
13. James Cummings, New York, New York
14. Victor Borg, East Elmhurst, New York
15. Pat Gagne
$250 League 2, 5 p.m. EST
1. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
2. Steven Kalfaian, Jamaica, New York
3. Peter A. Plati III, Peekskill, New York
4. Todd Nord, Fargo, North Dakota
5. Richard Goodwein, Oliver, British Columbia
6. Marcus Singletary, Hollywood, California
7. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
8. Keith Schisler, Bayside, New York
9. Richard Kulaski, Nashville, Tennessee
10. Craig Kielinski, Exton, Pennsylvania
11. Chris Latka, Tinley Park, Illinois
12. David Zwickel, New York, New York
13. Ed O'Donnell, Hopkinton, MA
14. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
15. Chris Throop
MARCH 11TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Charles Sommer, San Francisco, California
2. Scott Newman, Princeton, New Jersey
3. Ryne Natzke, Whitewater, Wisconsin
4. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
5. Apollo Choyce El, Lawton, Oklahoma
6. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
7. Dave McGeachy, Gold River, British Columbia
8. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
9. Robert Mihulka, Mt. Morris, Michigan
10. Kelly Uganski
11. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
12. Scott Williams, Warwick, Rhode Island
13. Mark Fichtel, Spring Lake, Michigan
14. Cory Meyers, Muskegon, Michigan
15. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
MARCH 12TH
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 Entry/$200 Second Place
7 p.m. EST
1. Jules McLean, Los Angeles, California
2. Clark Olson, Seattle, Washington
3. Joseph Gutierrez, Portland, Maine
4. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
5. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
6. James Stanard, Cockeysville, Maryland
7. Joshua Turin, Dallas, Texas
8. Norm Kent, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
9. Jeff Rubenstein, Pittsford, New York
10. Bill Strickler, Holliday, Florida
11. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
12. Derek Adam, Cambridge, Ontario
13. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
14. John Bono, Albertson, New York
15. Bill Wasosky, Richmond, Virginia
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 Entry/$200 Second Place
7 p.m. EST
1. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
2. Steven Spatz, Murrieta, California
3. Matthew Martingale, Freeport, New York
4. Mike Wilson, Ozone Park, New York
5. Eddy Betancourt
6. JC Gifford, Skowhegan, Maine
7. Darryl Siefker
8. Jeff Dobies
9. Ben Pritchett, Murfreesboro, Tennessee
10. Adam Lippert, Brooklyn, New York
11. Josh Chapin, Eaton, Ohio
12. John Paolucci
13. Will Robertson
14. Fred Zinkie
15. Richard Van Fleet
MARCH 18TH
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 Entry/$200 Second Place
7 p.m. EST
1. Richard Clemenson, Clifton Park, New York
2. Michael Schneider, Saint Clair, Michigan
3. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
4. Richard Garafola, Coral Springs, Florida
5. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, California
6. Derek Youngblutt, Vancouver, British Columbia
7. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
9. Gary Gregory, Levittown, New York
10. Dalton Del Don, Turlock, California
11. Bill Kelly, McDonough, Georgia
12. Thomas Greenwald, Hoffman Estates, Illinois
13. Mark Anderson, Franklin, MA
14. Clarence Pearson, Lutz, Florida
15. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
MARCH 22ND
$250 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
2. Gary Fisher, Castlewood, Virginia
3. George Vagelakos, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
4. Scott Flynn, Lake Stevens, Washington
5. Daniel Urschel, Austintown, Ohio
6. Joe Anthony, Cary, North Carolina
7. John Pausma, Tinley Park, Illinois
8. Janet Zipper, New Hyde Park, New York
9. Michael Dallum, Las Vegas, Nevada
10. Dave Kennedy, Schererville, Indiana
11. Shawn Lanham, San Antonio, Texas
12. Laurence Curtis, Mission Viejo, California
13. Kurt Crowley, West Allis, Wisconsin
14. Chris Surawski, El Cerrito, California
15. William Vittone, Silverton, Oregon
$250 League 2, 6 p.m. EST
1. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, California
2. Anthony Venuti, Swampscott, MA
3. John Chen, River Edge, New Jersey
4. James Lowe, Austin, Texas
5. Jonathan Pimpas, North Royalton, Ohio
6. J.T. Visco, Harrison City, Pennsylvania
7. William Seifert, Las Vegas, Nevada
8. Elizabeth Ericson, Wayne, New Jersey
9. Josh Bremer, Phoenix, Arizona
10. Jesse Jastremski, Ridgefield, New Jersey
11. Raymond Freer, Las Vegas, Nevada
12. Paul Felker, Sheridan, Wyoming
13. Kevin Kirves, Springboro, Ohio
14. Parnelli Baker
15. Mark Busch, Yorkville, Illinois
$500 Draft Champions League, 11 a.m. EST
1. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
2. Mark Dickey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
3. David Zwickel, New York, New York
4. Robert Choromanski, Highland Heights, Ohio
5. Alex Ein, Toronto, Ontario
6. Norm Kent
7. John Paolucci
8. Andy Song, Fremont, California
9. Frank Heron, Miami, Florida
10. George Kleemann
11. Jeff Dobies
12. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
13. Mark Janik
14. John Zaleski
15. Bill Strickler
MARCH 23RD
$125 League, Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. William Cleavenger, Morganfield, Kentucky
2. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
3. Tony Easterlin, Chicago, Illinois
4. Gary Cutler, Jeddo, Michigan
5. Keith Schisler, Bayside, New York
6. John Pausma, Tinley Park, Illinois
7. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
8. Jim Bukowski, Lake Zurich, Illinois
9. Scott Martin, Hesperus, Colorado
10. Erik Arnold, Toronto, Ontario
11. Steven Kalfaian, Jamaica, New York
12. Tim Stephens, Memphis, Tennessee
13. Gary Wissig, Newnan, Georgia
14. Nate Serr, Shoreview, Minnesota
15. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
$125 League, Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Bryan Sannito, Manteno, Illinois
2. Ryan Carey
3. Evan Nuckles, Long Beach, California
4. Frank Merlino, Hewitt, Texas
5. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
6. Denis Merella, Buffalo, New York
7. Brian Feldman, New City, New York
8. Dan Holak, St. Louis, Missouri
9. Don Merlenbach, St. Louis, Missouri
10. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
11. Michael Dallum, Las Vegas, Nevada
12. Terry Passalacqua, Santa Fe, New Mexico
13. Robert Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
14. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
15. Adrian Straka, Sterling Heights, Michigan
$125 League, Winner Take All League 3 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Pat Sorge, Schaumburg, Illinois
2. Brian Eklund, Augusta, Michigan
3. Michael Schneider, Saint Clair, Michigan
4. Tom Kephart, Columbus, Ohio
5. Barry Fitzgerald, Gansevoort, New York
6. Jeff Glick, New Hyde Park, New York
7. Jonathan Ugent, Carbondale, Illinois
8. Robert Hines, Shirley, MA
9. Michael Kawazoe, Henderson, Nevada
10. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
11. Brian Esteves, Allentown, Pennsylvania
12. Ron Mor, San Diego, California
13. Chris Tiling, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
14. Bato Jovanovic, Des Plaines, Illinois
15. Michael R. Thomas, Mason, Ohio
$250 League, 6 p.m. EST
1. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
2. Robert Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
3. Winston Sapigao, Flushing, New York
4. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
5. Shane Hillyard, Grove City, Ohio
6. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
7. Randy Sizemore, Johnson City, Tennessee
8. Mike Ladd, Vienna, Virginia
9. Peter A. Plati III, Peekskill, New York
10. Andrew Park, Laguna Niguel, California
11. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
12. Paul Metivier, Rindge, New Hampshire
13. Jason Wissehr, Marissa, Illinois
14. Douglas Lukas, Eastpointe, Michigan
15. Pete Lukowicz, Manalapan, New Jersey
$250 League 2, 6 p.m. EST
1. Mike Yager, Badger, Minnesota
2. Jonathan Ferber, Boston, MA
3. Bruce Lindell, Sarasota, Florida
4. Wing Yu, Brooklyn, New York
5. William Vittone, Silverton, Oregon
6. Eugene Lam, Forest Hills, New York
7. Anthony Sondergaard, Kingsburg, California
8. Bonkzon Bonk, Boulder City, Nevada
9. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
10. Rorik Rivenburgh, Albuquerque, New Mexico
11. Matt Mickle, Pittsfield, MA
12. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
13. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
14. Brian Oldenski
15. Eric Wasyliw
MARCH 24TH
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Russ Titsch, Phoenix, Arizona
2. Jeff Prescia, Lincroft, New Jersey
3. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
4. Stephen Keiran, Louisville, Kentucky
5. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
6. Eric Buffa, Coram, New York
7. Dave McDonald, Bay Village, Ohio
8. Thomas MacDonald, Henderson, Nevada
9. Dom Murgo, Arlington, Virginia
10. Keith Delaney, Norristown, Pennsylvania
11. Mike Diedrich, Darien, Illinois
12. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
13. Steve Heisman, Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey
14. John Scandalios, Flushing, New York
15. Jared Danielsen, Belleville, Illinois
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ricky Grech, Sonoma, California
2. Robert Rakoczy, Kenosha, Wisconsin
3. Trevor Durham, Baltimore, Maryland
4. Emily Udlock, Arlington, Washington
5. Lou Nemphos, Manchester, New Jersey
6. Brian Esteves, Allentown, Pennsylvania
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
8. Gary Warner, Acra, New York
9. Quintin Wise, Kingsport, Tennessee
10. Kevin O'Rourke, Clawson, Michigan
11. Craig Vaughan, Palo Alto, California
12. David Pearson, Katy, Texas
13. Richard Kulaski
14. Mike Konemann
15. Jeff Makinen, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin
$250 League 3, 7 p.m. EST
1. Chris Cifaldi, Ann Arbor, Michigan
2. Dominik Alexander, Bolingbrook, Illinois
3. Michael McCaffrey, Manchester, New Hampshire
4. Richard McCormick, Astoria, New York
5. Troy White, Henderson, Kentucky
6. Steve Westurn, Iowa City, Iowa
7. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
8. Vladimir Sedler, Sherman Oaks, California
9. Brian MacDonald, Welland, Ontario
10. Scott Kessler, Lincoln Park, Michigan
11. Brian Seagrave, Smithfield, Rhode Island
12. Dave Potts, Auburn, Alabama
13. Carson Pratt, Melrose, MA
14. Mark Robbins, Holbrook, New York
15. Michael Peterson, St. Petersburg, Florida
$250 League 4, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jason Goldman, Staten Island, New York
2. Joseph Smith, Bradenton, Florida
3. Scott Keikoan, Las Vegas, Nevada
4. Ken Magner, Freehold, New Jersey
5. Bob Haywood, Kingsport, Tennessee
6. Andy Song, Fremont, California
7. Matthew Bauler
8. David Martino, Melville, New York
9. Jeff Bristol, Sandwich, MA
10. George Beason, Chattanooga, Tennessee
11. Ron Turk, Syracuse, New York
12. Grant Heydon, Birkenhead, AE
13. Lyle Logan, Prescott, Arizona
14. Bill Roach, East Williston, New York
15. Carl Borgatti, Forest Hills, New York
$125, Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Jason Aberli, Louisville, Kentucky
2. Keith Ambs, Louisville, Kentucky
3. James Hickman, Louisville, Kentucky
4. Emory Upchurch, Ukiah, California
5. Al D'Alessandro, Seattle, Washington
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. James Cummings, New York, New York
8. Dan Fallon, Yorba Linda, California
9. Tim Stephens, Memphis, Tennessee
10. Robert Walker, Palm Bay, Florida
11. Rick Wiegan, Glen Allen, Virginia
12. Steve Tamberrino, Reston, Virginia
13. Andrew Ford, Greenville, Indiana
14. Jesse Homer, Sheffield, Iowa
15. Jon Thovson, Altoona, Iowa
$125, Pay Top 3 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
2. John Friedrich, Elmira Heights, New York
3. Robert Steiner, Fairfax, California
4. Paul Meadors, Fresno, California
5. Bert Rhode Richmond, Virginia
6. Brad Strelka, Kaukauna, Wisconsin
7. Steve Kiel, Manitowoc, Wisconsin
8. Brandon Price, Turlock, California
9. Chris Constantian, Washington DC
10. Darrell Gwinn, Howell, Michigan
11. Adrian Straka, Sterling Heights, Michigan
12. Travis Livingston, Morganton, North Carolina
13. Steve Jones, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
14. Nathan Wissehr, Belleville, Illinois
15. David Lee, Castleton, New York
MARCH 25TH
$500 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Keith Stuart, Billerica, MA
2. Matthew Sterk, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
3. Chad Silverstein, Columbus, Ohio
4. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
5. David Lionetti, Aberdeen, New Jersey
6. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
7. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
8. Joe Friedlander, North Bellmore, New York
9. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
10 Robert Steiner, Fairfax, California
11. Bruce Bevacqua, New Milford, New Jersey
12. Chris Slack, Peoria, Illinois
13. Matt Ross, Wakefield, Rhode Island
14. Edward Nolan, Oakdale, Minnesota
15. Wayne Barber, Palm Springs, California
$250 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ron Spurgeon, Osage Beach, Missouri
2. Anthony Cifelli, New Egypt, New Jersey
3. Aaron Smith, Wakefield, Rhode Island
4. Keith Johnson, Elk Grove, Illinois
5. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
6. Alan Mendoza, Vernon Hills, Illinois
7. Ted O'Leary, St. Charles, Illinois
8. Mark Maciulaitis, Stony Brook, New York
9. Quintin Wise, Kingsport, Tennessee
10. Aaron Gray, Columbia, Missouri
11. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
12. Matthew Bauler, Memphis, Tennessee
13. Mike Deboissiere, Staten Island, New York
14. Chris Goudey, Burke, Virginia
15. Gaetan Lavoie, Varennes, Quebec
$250 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Mark Bushee, North Providence, Rhode Island
2. Charley Thomashower, New York, New York
3. Michael McCaffrey, Manchester, New Hampshire
4. Fame Varon, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida
5. Gary Barth, Towson, Maryland
6. Ronaldo Papa, Markham, Ontario
7. Mike Konemann
8. Gandolfo Aiosa, Bronx, New York
9. Martin Katz, Washington, DC
10. Michael Elko, New Hyde Park, New York
11. Mark Brown, Martinsburg, West Virginia
12. Brian Oldenski
13. Steve Wagner
14. Parnelli Baker
15. Norm Kent
$125 League Winner Take All For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200,
7 p.m. EST
1. Justin Driver, Washington, DC
2. Fred Zinkie, Newcastle, Ontario
3. Travis Livingston, Morganton, North Carolina
4. Steve Diani, Hillsdale, New Jersey
5. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
6. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Chris DiGiovanni, Vacaville, California
8. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
9. Dan Semsel, Whiteman AFB, Missouri
10. Randy Barbour, Cockeysville, Maryland
11. John Swol, Plymouth, Minnesota
12. Derren Teixeira, Ft. Wayne, Indiana
13. Stewart Potter, Rockford, Illinois
14. John Bono, Albertson, New York
15. Josh Turin, Dallas, Texas
$125 League Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200,
7 p.m. EST
1. Casey Gwinn, Walla Walla, Washington
2. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
3. James Hogan, Valley Stream, New York
4. Drew Strohl, Coaldale, Pennsylvania
5. Jason Runyon, Ironton, Ohio
6. Rob McCay, Madisonville, Kentucky
7. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
8. Michael Martin, University Heights, Ohio
9. Richard Farrell, Spring, Texas
10. Neal McNabb, Moore, Oklahoma
11. Michael Boone, Norman, Oklahoma
12. Joe Lano, Garfield, New Jersey
13. Brian Robinson, Raleigh, North Carolina
14. Kevin O'Rourke, Clawson, Michigan
15. John Smith, Bradenton, Florida
$125 League Winner Take All League 3 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200,
7 p.m. EST
1. Jim Nicola, Whittier, California
2. Sam Thornton, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
3. John Pacca, Bellmore, New York
4. Todd Mossinger, Gardena, California
5. Eugene Wong, Forest Hills, New York
6. James Smith, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Kenneth Fedewa, Bedford, Ohio
8. Richard McCormick, Astoria, New York
9. Rick Lucian, Cold Spring Harbor, New York
10. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
11. Nathan Reierson, Devils Lake, North Dakota
12. Bill Colbey, Rochester, New York
13. Vito Salm, Allston, MA
14. Andy Song, Fremont, California
15. Michael Duddy
MARCH 26TH
$125 Pay Top 3 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Richard Michalik, Butler, New Jersey
2. William Cleavenger, Morganfield, Kentucky
3. Kyle Krauss, Chicago, Illinois
4. Gary Cutler, Jeddo, Michigan
5. Nick Stender, Jersey City, New Jersey
6. Eddy Betancourt, Woodhaven, New York
7. Harry Smith, Roxborough, Pennsylvania
8. Dan Fallon, Yorba Linda, California
9. John Magnozzi, Whitestone, New York
10. Shane Hillyard, Grove City, Ohio
11. Sharon Williams, Marshall, Minnesota
12. George Vagelakos, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
13. Timothy O'Leary, Sandown, New Hampshire
14. Ethan Goodman, Baltimore, Maryland
15. Rick Wiegan, Glen Allen, Virgnia
$125 Pay Top 3 League 2, 7 p.m. EST
1. Marcus Singletary, Hollywood, California
2. Terry Kent, Los Angeles, California
3. Kevin Lambert, Woodstock, Maryland
4. Mike Rothe, Bethalto, Illinois
5. Tim Blaker, Ontario, Canada
6. Clayton Grayson, Brownstown, Michigan
7. Michael Rosenblum, Fair Lawn, New Jersey
8. John Friedrich, Elmira Heights, New York
9. Stephen Baloga, Baltimore, Maryland
10. David Anthony, Tucson, Arizona
11. Eli Grimmett, El Mirage, Arizona
12. David Burt, Lees Summit, Missouri
13. Greg Schlarman, Topeka, Kansas
14. Garrett Butler, Grafton, Virginia
15. Charles Primrose, Bend, Oregon
$125 Winner Take All League For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
2. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
3. Matt McFarland, Rohnert Park, California
4. Dagan Cassale, Mahopac, New York
5. Jason Gold, Land O' Lakes, Florida
6. Todd Zola, Framingham, MA
7. Peter Girouard, Dunstable, MA
8. Paul Metivier, Rindge, New Hampshire
9. Steve Janovici Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
10. Chris Strifas, Laval, Quebec
11. John Leary, Amherst, New Hampshire
12. Robert Jurney, Dunkirk, Maryland
13. Mark Jahns, Waukesha, Wisconsin
14. Patrick Owens, Franklin, Tennessee
15. Michael Olson, New York, New York
$125 Winner Take All League 2 For Free 2009 NFBC Entry/2nd Place $200
7 p.m. EST
1. Gregg Mills, McKinney, Texas
2. Roy Ericson III, Wayne, New Jersey
3. Charles Lentz, Centreville, Virginia
4. Chris Slack, Peoria, Illinois
5. Phillip McDonald, Huntsville, Alabama
6. Thomas Wagner, Las Vegas, Nevada
7. Lindy Hinkelman, Greencreek, Idaho
8. Fred Moseley, Hayward, California
9. Michael Makula, Chicago, Illinois
10. Terry Passalacqua, Santa Fe, New Mexico
11. Michael Hasenbalg, Saugerties, New York
12. Michael McCaffrey, Manchester, New Hampshire
13. Peter Van Ryne, Rochester, New York
14. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
$250 League, Pay Top 3 Finishers
7 p.m. EST
1. Anthony Cifelli, New Egypt, New Jersey
2. Chris Poulson, Dublin, California
3. Stephen Keiran, Louisville, Kentucky
4. Ralph Ehrman, Bolingbrook, Illinois
5. Michelle Smith, Santee, California
6. Kumar Desai, Omaha, Nebraska
7. Kristopher Benson, West Fargo, North Dakota
8. Kevin Carlson, Beavercreek, Ohio
9. Jim Carroll, Spotswood, New Jersey
10. Joshua Rasmusson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
11. Robert Lemanski, Wesley Chapel, Florida
12. Chris Latka, Tinley Park, Illinois
13. Jason Wissehr, Marissa, Illinois
14. Matt Mickle, Pittsfield, MA
15. John Paolucci
$500 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Ron Spurgeon, Osage Beach, Missouri
2. James Cummings, New York, New York
3. Bruce Dahl, Lockport, Illinois
4. Jeff Kratz, Mansfield, Texas
5. Luis Rivera, Hauppauge, New York
6. Jesse Jastremski, Ridgefield, New Jersey
7. Kyle Baldwin, Arlington, Texas
8. Jason Shapiro, Maple, Ontario
9. Alan Mendoza, Vernon Hills, Illinois
10. Neil Caracciolo, Howard Beach, New York
11. T J O'Neil, Oak Forest, Illinois
12. Roger Garvin, El Segundo, California
13. Jack Haan, Palos Heights, Illinois
14. Gary Redd, Milton, Florida
15. Bruce Bevacqua
$1,000 League, 7 p.m. EST
1. Aaron Smith, Los Angeles, California
2. David Van Der Stuyf, Willow Springs, Illinois
3. Kirk Kessler, Tacoma, Washington
4. Wayne Godfrey, Albuquerque, New Mexico
5. Sammy Zahler, Thornhill, Ontario
6. Chad Meyer, Columbus, Indiana
7. Shawn Alba, Greensboro, North Carolina
8. Anson Chan, Fort Lee, New Jersey
9. Wayne Barber, Palm Springs, California
10. Bobby Brendler, Rockville, Maryland
11. Michael Lins, Hillsborough, New Jersey
12. Tom OConnell, Valley Cottage, New York
13. Matt Ross, Wakefield, Rhode Island
14. Terry Haney, Johnston, Iowa
15. Brian Oldenski, Middletown, New Jersey
MARCH 29TH
$500 Draft Champions League, 11 a.m. EST
1. David Deterra, Jamestown, Rhode Island
2. Rick Thomas, Bozeman, Montana
3. John Zaleski, Mission Viejo, California
4. Shawn Childs, Forestdale, MA
5. George Kleemann, Palatine, Illinois
6. Artie Rastelli, Hoboken, New Jersey
7. Luigi Donofrio, Ozone Park, New York
8. Stephen Jupinka, Waldwick, New Jersey
9. David Zwickel, New York, New York
10. Charles Dell'Accio, Monroe, New York
11. Robert Choromanski, Highland Heights, Ohio
12. Tom Lord, Marietta, Georgia
13. Craig Kielinski, Exton, Pennsylvania
14. Andrew Moody
15. Terry Haney
[ March 20, 2008, 10:18 PM: Message edited by: Tom Kessenich ]
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Tom,
Can you remove me from the March 5th $125.00 League and move me to the Feb 19th $125.00 League at 7 p.m. et. Thanks Duke Viveros, Highland, California.
Can you remove me from the March 5th $125.00 League and move me to the Feb 19th $125.00 League at 7 p.m. et. Thanks Duke Viveros, Highland, California.
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
You're all set Duke.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
I signed up for the March 3rd Satellite Auction.. Thanks!
Brandon Carriere
Brandon Carriere
- rockitsauce
- Posts: 1095
- Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2007 6:00 pm
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Hey Tom, when I log into my teams it displays my team from 2007. Neither of the 2 satellite leagues that I signed up for, (3/5 & 3/26) are shown. I am unable to set any draft preferences. Is there something that I need to do so that I can set my pref's for the 3/26 league, as I was unable to do so for the 3/5 league.
Always be closing.
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by rockit:
Hey Tom, when I log into my teams it displays my team from 2007. Neither of the 2 satellite leagues that I signed up for, (3/5 & 3/26) are shown. I am unable to set any draft preferences. Is there something that I need to do so that I can set my pref's for the 3/26 league, as I was unable to do so for the 3/5 league. Please e-mail me at [email protected] and we'll get this all straightened out.
Hey Tom, when I log into my teams it displays my team from 2007. Neither of the 2 satellite leagues that I signed up for, (3/5 & 3/26) are shown. I am unable to set any draft preferences. Is there something that I need to do so that I can set my pref's for the 3/26 league, as I was unable to do so for the 3/5 league. Please e-mail me at [email protected] and we'll get this all straightened out.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Hey Tom.
Can you please reserve a spot for $500 March 25th and $1,000 March 26th SAT leagues.
thanks.
Matt Ross/Larry Ross Fightin Amish Wakefield, RI
Can you please reserve a spot for $500 March 25th and $1,000 March 26th SAT leagues.
thanks.
Matt Ross/Larry Ross Fightin Amish Wakefield, RI
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Big Fish another R.I Boy, are you in the main.
good luck
good luck
EDWARD J GILLIS
-
- Posts: 702
- Joined: Thu Mar 08, 2007 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Greg/Tom,
Can you let me know if I got into the first 15 for the March 29 draft champions league? If not, I'd like to be the March 22nd one. Thanks.
-Mace and Bailey
Can you let me know if I got into the first 15 for the March 29 draft champions league? If not, I'd like to be the March 22nd one. Thanks.
-Mace and Bailey
We drove 22 miles, country around Farmington. Signs started appearing. THE MOST PHOTOGRAPHED BARN IN AMERICA. Cars,tour bus,cameras;postcards sold.
No one sees the barn,
They are taking pictures of taking pictures
-Don DeLillo
@Sebadiah23, IG:sebadiah26
No one sees the barn,
They are taking pictures of taking pictures
-Don DeLillo
@Sebadiah23, IG:sebadiah26
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by Big Fish:
Hey Tom.
Can you please reserve a spot for $500 March 25th and $1,000 March 26th SAT leagues.
thanks.
Matt Ross/Larry Ross Fightin Amish Wakefield, RI You guys are all set Matt.
Hey Tom.
Can you please reserve a spot for $500 March 25th and $1,000 March 26th SAT leagues.
thanks.
Matt Ross/Larry Ross Fightin Amish Wakefield, RI You guys are all set Matt.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by Sebadiah23:
Greg/Tom,
Can you let me know if I got into the first 15 for the March 29 draft champions league? If not, I'd like to be the March 22nd one. Thanks.
-Mace and Bailey That league is now filled up. Is your name among the first 15? If not, please email me at [email protected] with your full name or you can register online for the March 22nd league. We'll find a league for you.
Greg/Tom,
Can you let me know if I got into the first 15 for the March 29 draft champions league? If not, I'd like to be the March 22nd one. Thanks.
-Mace and Bailey That league is now filled up. Is your name among the first 15? If not, please email me at [email protected] with your full name or you can register online for the March 22nd league. We'll find a league for you.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Is there any chance that there will be anymore $125 Pay Top 3 leagues added?
-
- Posts: 712
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2007 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
I have always done Draft and Play leagues that look a lot like the NFBC Satellite leagues, but with smaller prizes and 10 teams instead of 15... but I'm considering doing satellites instead this year.. they are done by drafting through MDC, correct? And they are tracked the same way as any other NFBC league, with the same rules and FAAB and the like?
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by Less than Dave:
I have always done Draft and Play leagues that look a lot like the NFBC Satellite leagues, but with smaller prizes and 10 teams instead of 15... but I'm considering doing satellites instead this year.. they are done by drafting through MDC, correct? And they are tracked the same way as any other NFBC league, with the same rules and FAAB and the like? Correct. Everything is the same for our satellites as they are in the main event. The leagues will be hosted on your NFBC team page so you'll have access to all of your leagues in one spot.
I have always done Draft and Play leagues that look a lot like the NFBC Satellite leagues, but with smaller prizes and 10 teams instead of 15... but I'm considering doing satellites instead this year.. they are done by drafting through MDC, correct? And they are tracked the same way as any other NFBC league, with the same rules and FAAB and the like? Correct. Everything is the same for our satellites as they are in the main event. The leagues will be hosted on your NFBC team page so you'll have access to all of your leagues in one spot.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Greg/Tom, I have a question about the $125 leagues. Most of them say the 1st place winner gets the free entry to the 2009 main event. A couple dont. If I won the free main event league, could take $1000 instead of the free entry fee? With work and other obligations, I dont think I could go to the main event.
Also, what would happen in the event that I joined 3 or 4 of those and by some miracle won 2? Would I get 2 free entries or one entry and $1000?
Thanks, much appreciated
Also, what would happen in the event that I joined 3 or 4 of those and by some miracle won 2? Would I get 2 free entries or one entry and $1000?
Thanks, much appreciated
- Greg Ambrosius
- Posts: 40298
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by Josh R:
Greg/Tom, I have a question about the $125 leagues. Most of them say the 1st place winner gets the free entry to the 2009 main event. A couple dont. If I won the free main event league, could take $1000 instead of the free entry fee? With work and other obligations, I dont think I could go to the main event.
Also, what would happen in the event that I joined 3 or 4 of those and by some miracle won 2? Would I get 2 free entries or one entry and $1000?
Thanks, much appreciated If you win a winner-take-all league and can't make the live event, we'll honor the difference in satellite leagues next year. Simple as that. But we do have Pay Top 3 leagues for those who don't want the main event entry and would rather win cash.
If you win two entries, you can use one for the main event and the other for anything else. Some use them for auction leagues, the NFFC or satellite leagues. We'll figure it out together.
Greg/Tom, I have a question about the $125 leagues. Most of them say the 1st place winner gets the free entry to the 2009 main event. A couple dont. If I won the free main event league, could take $1000 instead of the free entry fee? With work and other obligations, I dont think I could go to the main event.
Also, what would happen in the event that I joined 3 or 4 of those and by some miracle won 2? Would I get 2 free entries or one entry and $1000?
Thanks, much appreciated If you win a winner-take-all league and can't make the live event, we'll honor the difference in satellite leagues next year. Simple as that. But we do have Pay Top 3 leagues for those who don't want the main event entry and would rather win cash.
If you win two entries, you can use one for the main event and the other for anything else. Some use them for auction leagues, the NFFC or satellite leagues. We'll figure it out together.
Greg Ambrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
-
- Posts: 712
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2007 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
ok I signed up for a satellite so I could get those free ADPs
-
- Posts: 227
- Joined: Sat Feb 07, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Greg/Tom,
I have been trying to get in a $125. league for free entry but don't see my name entered anywhere.
Any date is OK, the sooner the better, let me know.
Thanks.
Don
I have been trying to get in a $125. league for free entry but don't see my name entered anywhere.
Any date is OK, the sooner the better, let me know.
Thanks.
Don
- Tom Kessenich
- Posts: 24393
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Hey Don, you're in the march 5th $125 WTA league.
Tom Kessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
Manager of High Stakes Fantasy Games, SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @TomKessenich
- Greg Ambrosius
- Posts: 40298
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Tom, I entered Chris Schinker and Robert Hudson wrong yesterday and I just moved them on the signup sheet now. They should be in the March 5th WTA $125 league, not the Feb. 28th like I had before. Make a note of it and we'll change it here at the office next week. There is now just one spot left for that March 5th $125 WTA league.
Greg Ambrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
when will you decide if tuesdays $250 league will be cancelled? Also, Thursday's $125 league too...thanks
- Greg Ambrosius
- Posts: 40298
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by Josh R:
when will you decide if tuesdays $250 league will be cancelled? Also, Thursday's $125 league too...thanks Tom hasn't updated the Tuesday $250 league, but I know we have at least 11 there and maybe 12. I have a feeling we'll fill that one up over the weekend. Check with us on Monday morning and we'll have an update on that one. Same with the Thursday $125 league as we'll finalize that on Wednesday. Set your KDS preferences for those now as we'll pick the draft orders within a day of the draft time. Geoff can set these up quickly on MDC, so stay tuned here.
when will you decide if tuesdays $250 league will be cancelled? Also, Thursday's $125 league too...thanks Tom hasn't updated the Tuesday $250 league, but I know we have at least 11 there and maybe 12. I have a feeling we'll fill that one up over the weekend. Check with us on Monday morning and we'll have an update on that one. Same with the Thursday $125 league as we'll finalize that on Wednesday. Set your KDS preferences for those now as we'll pick the draft orders within a day of the draft time. Geoff can set these up quickly on MDC, so stay tuned here.
Greg Ambrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
- Greg Ambrosius
- Posts: 40298
- Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2004 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Originally posted by Josh R:
when will you decide if tuesdays $250 league will be cancelled? Also, Thursday's $125 league too...thanks I just added the two owners to the Feb. 26th $250 league. We now have 12 paid signups, leaving us with THREE spots for that one. We'll take signup through Monday and first-come, first-serve gets the final spots. I'll check the signups through the weekend if Tom is unable to do it and update this thread as they come in.
when will you decide if tuesdays $250 league will be cancelled? Also, Thursday's $125 league too...thanks I just added the two owners to the Feb. 26th $250 league. We now have 12 paid signups, leaving us with THREE spots for that one. We'll take signup through Monday and first-come, first-serve gets the final spots. I'll check the signups through the weekend if Tom is unable to do it and update this thread as they come in.
Greg Ambrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
Founder, National Fantasy Baseball Championship
General Manager, Consumer Fantasy Games at SportsHub Technologies
Twitter - @GregAmbrosius
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Greg or Tom, can you please change my credit card for my 4 events...I will PM you both with the info. thanks and sorry for the inconvienence
-
- Posts: 78
- Joined: Thu Oct 20, 2005 6:00 pm
- Contact:
2008 NFBC Satellite League Signup Thread
Tom and or Greg,
I paid for a 125 league that was filled and have been asking by emai for 3 days to get in a March 5th 125 (there were 10 in when I requested) now I see the league is filled. Did you forget to add me? Let me know please.
Terry
I paid for a 125 league that was filled and have been asking by emai for 3 days to get in a March 5th 125 (there were 10 in when I requested) now I see the league is filled. Did you forget to add me? Let me know please.
Terry